2023-2024 Class Schedule Beginning August 14, 2023
To register for classes click on the header found at the top of every page. If a student does not meet the age requirement or a class is available by audition only the class may not be visible from the registration page. Please contact the office for questions regarding placement.
Monday:
3:30-4:00 6th-12th Grade Pointe (Open Division)
4:00-5:00 6th-12th Ballet (Open Division)
5:00-6:00 6th-12th Grade Jazz (Open Division)
6:00-7:00 Petite Mini Competition Team Class and Practice (by invitation)
6:15-7:00 6th-12th Grade Contemporary (Open Division)
7:00-7:45 6th-12th Grade Tap (Open Division)
7:00-7:30 Mini Competition Team Practice (by invitation)
7:30-8:30 Open Marley Rehearsal (for competition solos, duets & trios)
7:45-8:30 Dance Team Technique (Pom) (open division)
Tuesday:
3:45-4:30 9th-12th Grade Tap (Grade 6-7) (Pre-pro and competitive division)
4:30-5:30 Advanced Pointe (Pre-pro and competitive division)
5:30-6:15 Hip-hop/Acrobatics age 4-6 (Twirl Division)
5:30-6:30 Advanced Jazz Technique (Pre-pro and competitive division)
6:30-7:15 K-1st Ballet Tap (Twirl Division)
6:30-7:15 Open Marley Rehearsal (for competition solos, duets & trios)
7:15-8:15 Junior Competition Team Practice (by audition)
Wednesday:
3:45- 4:15 4th and 5th Grade Tap (Open Division)
4:15-5:45 4th and 5th Grade Ballet/Jazz (Open Division)
5:45-6:15 Preschool 1st Year Creative Movement (Twirl Division)
5:45-6:15 1st- 5th Grade Hip-Hop (Open Division)
6:15-7:30 2nd & 3rd Grade Ballet/Jazz/Tap (Open Division)
Thursday:
4:00-4:45 Intermediate/Advanced Acro (by audition)
4:45-5:45 Advanced Contemporary/ Lyrical (Pre-pro and competitive division)
5:45-6:30 Preschool 2nd Year Tap/Ballet (Twirl Division)
5:45-6:30 6th grade & older Hip-Hop (Open Division)
6:30-8:30 Senior Competition Team Rehearsal (by audition)
Friday:
Providence High School Theater & Dance Team Practice
Saturday:
10-10:45 Musical Theater Jazz (Open & Adult Division)
11:00-11:45 Preschool Year 2 Ballet/Tap (Twirl Division)
11-12:00 Mixed Level Ballet Barre (Open & Adult Division)
12:00-1:00 Advanced Pointe Variations (Pre-pro and competitive division)